Playoff Schedule Niagara Falls

Playoff Schedule Niagara Falls Regency

Once the regular season is complete the playoffs will begin the following week.

Even if you are knocked out of the playoffs you will still have games until the end of the season for fun and/ or 3rd place if possible..

Based on the regular season standings the higher seeded team will have the decision to take the field or bat first throughout the playoffs. (not a coin toss).

There are no ties in the playoffs.
If the game is tied at the end of 7 innings or regulation time, a runner will be placed on 2nd base and each at bat will have one ball and one strike.

Monday Evening Playoff Schedule
Tuesday Evening Playoff Schedule
Wednesday Evening Playoff Schedule
Thursday Evening Playoff Schedule

Monday Evening Men’s Softball Playoff Schedule_
The intermediate playoff bracket can be found here.
The Rec division will be updated once the regular season is complete.

Thursday Evening Men’s Softball 2017 Playoff Schedule
Intermediate Rec
1 Wombats 1 Shatter Batters
2 Scared Hitless 2 Beer Barons
3 Ballbusters 3 Bears
4 Louisville Chuggers 4 Here for the beer
5 Brewers
6 Beavers
7 Ballhawks
Sept 4th
Game # Intermediate
1 Louisville Chuggers 8 vs Brewers 10 6:00 Diamond 1
2 Ballbusters 16 vs Beavers 9 7:15 Diamond 1
3 Scared Hitless 11 vs Ballhawks 12 7:15 Diamond 2
4 Game Rained out Moved to Sept 11th RAIN OUT
Sept 11th
Game # Intermediate
5 Ballbusters 12 vs Ballhawks 20 6:00 Diamond 1
6 Louisville Chuggers 3 vs Beavers 16 6:00 Diamond 2
8 Ballbusters 18 vs Louisville Chuggers 14 7:15 Diamond 1
4 Wombats 1 vs Brewers 15 8:30 Diamond 1
7 Scared Hitless 5 vs Wombats 16 9:45 Diamond 1
September 18th
Game # Intermediate
9 Wombats 7 vs Ball Busters 6 6:00 Diamond 1
10 Beavers 8 vs  Scared Hitless 5 6:00 Diamond 2
11 Brewers 11 vs  BallHawks 8 7:15 Diamond 1
12 Beavers 6 vs Wombats 7 8:30 Diamond 1
Rec
Shatter Batters 16 vs Here for the beer 1 7:15 Diamond 2 Semi Finals
Beer Barons 14 vs Bears 13 8:30 Dimaond 2 Semi Finals
September 25th
Game # Intermediate
13 BallHawks vs Wombats 6:00 Diamond 1
14  Brewers vs Winner game 13 7:15 Diamond 1 Championship Game
15 Winner game 14 Loser game 14 if first loss only 8:30 Diamond 1 Championship Game if needed
Rec
Shatter Batters vs Beer Barons 6:00 Diamond 2 Championship game
Here for the beer vs Bears 8:30 Diamond 2 3rd place
Fun Competition
Winner of Rec Division Loser game 13 7:15 Diamond 2

aa

 

_

Tuesday Evening Men’s Rec Softball Playoff Schedule

Tuesday Evening Men’s Softball 2017 Playoff Schedule
Rec A Rec B
1 E.S. Fox Fire Kings 1 NFFD
2 Brewjays 2 Kurbside Electric
3 Spartans 3 Jagerbombers
4 Hippos 4  Grand Salami Central
5 Phosphine Phantoms 5 The Knights
6 Electric Jet Oxen 6  The Brew Crew
7 Moneyballers
8 Sea Chiefs!
Sept 5th
Quarter Finals
Rec A
Brewjays 7 vs Moneyballers 5 6:00 Diamond 1 Quarter Final
E.S. Fox Fire Kings 22 vs Sea Chiefs! 7 7:15 Diamond 1 Quarter Final
Hippos 20 vs Phosphine Phantoms 15 8:30 Diamond 1 Quarter Final
Spartans 17 vs Electric Jet Oxen 13 9:45 Diamond 1 Quarter Final
Rec B
NFFD 2 vs Kurbside Electric 1 6:00 Diamond 2
Jagerbombers 19 vs  The Brew Crew 5 7:15 Diamond 2 Quarter Final
 Grand Salami Central 12 vs The Knights 5 8:30 Diamond 2 Quarter Final
Sept 12th
Semi Finals
Rec A
Electric Jet Oxen vs Moneyballers 6:00 Diamond 2
E.S. Fox Fire Kings 18 vs Hippos 11 7:15 Diamond 2 Semi Final
Brewjays 19 vs Spartans 30 8:30 Diamond 2 Semi Final
Phosphine Phantoms vs Sea Chiefs! 9:45 Diamond 1
Rec B
 The Brew Crew vs The Knights 6:00 Diamond 1
NFFD 25 vs  Grand Salami Central 11 7:15 Diamond 1 Semi Final
Kurbside Electric 14 vs Jagerbombers 15 8:30 Diamond 1 Semi Final
September 19th
Finals
Rec A
E.S. Fox Fire Kings vs Spartans 8:30 Diamond 1 Championship 
Hippos vs Brewjays 7:15 Diamond 2 3rd place
Moneyballers vs Phosphine Phantoms 8:30 Diamond 2
 Electric Jet Oxen vs  Sea Chiefs! 9:45 Diamond 1
Rec B
Kurbside Electric vs  Grand Salami Central 6:00 Diamond 1 3rd place
The Knights vs  The Brew Crew 6:00 Diamond 2
NFFD vs Jagerbombers 7:15 Diamond 1 Final

_
_

Wednesday Evening Coed Softball  Playoff Schedule_

Wednesday Evening Coed Softball Regency 2017 Playoff Schedule
Rec A Div Rec B Div
1 Jagerbombs 1 Masterbatters
2 Pitches Be Crazy 2 South Paws
3 Off Constantly 3 Beer Batters
4 Team Ramrod 4 Chickson Dix
5 No Glove No Love 5 The Loaded Bases
6 Beastie Boys and Bitches 6 Casa d’Pizza
7 Bry Me A Homer 7 The Swingers
8 Sunset Sluggers 8 Trailers
Aug 30th
Quarter Finals
Rec A Div
Off Constantly 8 vs Beastie Boys and Bitches 19 6:00 Diamond 1 Quarter Final
Pitches Be Crazy 16 vs Bry Me A Homer 15 7:15 Diamond 1 Quarter Final
Jagerbombs 18 vs Sunset Sluggers 1 8:30 Diamond 1 Quarter Final
Team Ramrod 0 vs No Glove No Love 7 9:45 Diamond 1 Quarter Final
Rec B Div
Masterbatters 15 vs Trailers 8 6:00 Diamond 2 Quarter Final
South Paws 17 vs The Swingers 16 7:15 Diamond 2 Quarter Final
Beer Batters 13 vs Casa d’Pizza 15 8:30 Diamond 2 Quarter Final
Chickson Dix 11 vs The Loaded Bases 44 9:45 Diamond 2 Quarter Final
Sept 6th
Semi Finals
Rec A Div
Jagerbombs 13 vs Beastie Boys and Bitches 14 6:00 Diamond 2 Semi Final
Pitches Be Crazy 7 vs No Glove No Love 9 8:30 Diamond 2 Semi Final
Off Constantly 0 vs Sunset Sluggers 7 7:15 Diamond 2 5th place running
Bry Me A Homer 7 vs Team Ramrod 0 9:45 Diamond 2 5th place running
Rec B Div
Masterbatters 14 vs Casa d’Pizza 10 8:30 Diamond 1 Semi Final
South Paws 9 vs The Loaded Bases 12 7:15 Diamond 1 Semi Final
Beer Batters 0 vs Trailers 7 9:45 Diamond 1 5th place running
Chickson Dix 12 vs The Swingers 10 6:00 Diamond 1 5th place running
September 13th
Finals
Rec A Div
Off Constantly vs Team Ramrod 6:00 Diamond 2 7th place
No Glove No Love vs Beastie Boys and Bitches 7:15 Diamond 1 Championship 
Bry Me A Homer vs Sunset Sluggers 7:15 Diamond 2 5th place
Pitches Be Crazy vs  Jagerbombs 9:45 Diamond 2 3rd place
Rec B Div
Casa d’Pizza vs South Paws 6:00  Diamond 1 3rd Place
Masterbatters vs The Loaded Bases 8:30 Diamond 1 Final
Trailers vs Chickson Dix 8:30  Diamond 2 5th Place
The Swingers vs Beer Batters 9:45  Diamond 2 7th place

__

_

Thursday Evening Men’s Softball Playoff Schedule_

Thursday Evening Men’s Softball 2017 Playoff Schedule
Intermediate Rec
1 The Kegs 1 White Sox
2 Chick’s 2 Rangers
3 White Walkers 3 Anonymous
4 Spartans 4 Terminators
5 TBD 5 Ditch Pigs
6 Shakeweights 6 Goon Squaad
Aug 31st
Quarter Finals
Rec
White Sox vs Rangers 6:00 Diamond 1
Anonymous 12 vs Goon Squaad 8 7:15 Diamond 1 Quarter Final
Terminators 27 vs Ditch Pigs 15 8:30 Diamond 1 Quarter Final
Intermediate
The Kegs 15 vs Chick’s 19 6:00 Diamond 2
White Walkers 16 vs Shakeweights 15 7:15 Diamond 2 Quarter Final
Spartans 15 vs TBD 14 8:30 Diamond 2 Quarter Final
Sept 7th
Semi Finals
Rec
Goon Squaad 7 vs Ditch Pigs 0 6:00 Diamond 1
White Sox 7 vs Terminators 9 7:15 Diamond 1 Semi Final
Rangers 9 vs Anonymous 13 8:30 Diamond 1 Semi Final
Intermediate
Shakeweights 0 vs TBD 7 6:00 Diamond 2
The Kegs 17 vs Spartans 16 7:15 Diamond 2 Semi Final
Chick’s 12 vs White Walkers 14 8:30 Diamond 2 Semi Final
September 14th
Finals
Rec
Ditch Pigs vs Shakeweights 6:00 Diamond 2
Rangers vs White Sox 7:15 Diamond 2 3rd place
Terminators vs Anonymous 8:30 Diamond 1 Final
Intermediate
Chick’s vs Spartans 6:00 Diamond 1 3rd place
The Kegs vs White Walkers 7:15 Diamond 1 Championship 
TBD vs Goon Squaad 8:30 Diamond 2

as