Beach Volleyball Playoff Schedule

Beach Volleyball Playoff Schedule

If viewing on a phone turn sideways is part of screen is cut off.

Playoff games are all best 2 out of 3 win by 2 no cap.

The 2017 Playoff schedule will be posted once the regular season is complete.  We will have 3 weeks of playoffs (quarter finals, semi finals and finals), even if you loose in the playoffs you still have games until the season ends.  Playoff matches will be best 2 out of 3.

Congratulations to the NRS Champions Cup and Consolation Cup winners.

2017 Season Winners
Monday
Champions Cup
Consolation Cup

Tuesday
Champions Cup: Pop-Up Blockers
Consolation Cup: Sandy Balls

Wednesday
Champions Cup
Consolation Cup

Thursday
Coed
Champions Cup
Consolation Cup

Women’s
Champions Cup:
Consolation Cup:

Even if you are knocked out of the playoffs you will still have games until the end of the season for fun and/ or 3rd place if possible..

Monday Evening Playoff Schedule
Tuesday Evening Playoff Schedule
Wednesday Evening Playoff Schedule
Thursday Evening Playoff Schedule

Monday Evening Beach Volleyball Playoff Schedule_

Monday Evening Beach Volleyball 2017 Playoff Schedule
Competitive A Competitive B
1 Kinky Sets 1 Sand Slingers
2 Purple Mongoose 2 Tide and Vine
3 Darkside 3 Sets on the Beach
4 Sandstorm 4 Highlandbad Club
5 Big Tips
6 Ball Bashers
7 Sets With The Lights On
8 Just a Quiet One
Intermediate Rec
1 Unknown Yet 1 Just the Tips
2 One Hit Wonders 2 LCBO
3 To Serve and Penetrate 3 Sandpipers
4 Bumping Uglies 4 THE Individuals
5 We will, we will BLOCK you! 5 No Diggity
6 Thunder Balls 6 Farm Assist
7 Tune Squad
8 P-Nutters
Sept 4th
Quarter Finals
Competitive A
Darkside 2 vs Ball Bashers 0 6:00 Court C Quarter Final
Purple Mongoose 2 vs Sets With The Lights On 0 7:00 Court C Quarter Final
Sandstorm 0 vs Big Tips 2 8:00 Court C Quarter Final
Kinky Sets vs Just a Quiet One 10:00 Court C Rained out
Competitive B
Sand Slingers vs Sets on the Beach 9:00 Court C Friendly
Tide and Vine 2 vs Highlandbad Club 0 6:30 Court A Friendly
Intermediate
Unknown Yet vs One Hit Wonders 9:30 Court A Friendly
To Serve and Penetrate vs Thunder Balls 8:30 Court A Rained out
Bumping Uglies 2 vs We will, we will BLOCK you! 0 7:30 Court A Quarter Final
Rec
Just the Tips 2 vs P-Nutters 0 6:30 Court B Quarter Final
LCBO 2 vs Tune Squad 1 7:30 Court B Quarter Final
Sandpipers vs Farm Assist 8:30 Court B Rained out
THE Individuals vs No Diggity 9:30 Court B Rained Out
Sept 11th
Semi Finals
Game # Competitive A
1 Kinky Sets 2 vs Just a Quiet One 0 6:00 Court C Quarter Final
2 Sandstorm 0 vs Just a Quitet one 2 6:40 Court C 5th place running
3 Kinky Sets 2 vs Big Tips 0 7:20 Court C Semi Final
4 Purple Mongoose 1 vs Darkside 2 7:50 Court A Semi Final
5 Ball Bashers 2 vs Sets With The Lights On 0 8:40 Court C 5th place running
Competitive B
6 Sand Slingers 1 vs Highlandbad Club 2 9:20 Court C Semi Final
7 Tide and Vine 2 vs Sets on the Beach 0 10:00 Court C Semi Final
Intermediate
8 To Serve and Penetrate 2 vs Thunder Balls 1 6:30 Court B Quarter Final
9 thunderballs 2 vs We will, we will BLOCK you! 1 7:10 Court B
10 One Hit Wonders 2 vs  Serve and Penetrate 0 7:50 Court B Semi Final
11 Unknown Yet 2 vs Bumping Uglies 1 8:20 Court B Semi Final
Rec
12 Sandpipers 2 vs Farm Assist 0 6:30 Court A Quarter Final
13 Tune Squad 2 Farm Assist 0 7:10 Court A 5th place running
14 LCBO 2 vs Sand Pipers 0 8:00 Court C Semi Final
15 THE Individuals 2 vs No Diggity 0 8:20 Court A Quarter Final
16 P-Nutters 1 No digity 1 9:00 Court B 5th place running
17 Just the Tips 0 vs THE Individuals 2 9:00 Court A Semi Final
September 18th
Finals
Competitive A
Kinky Sets vs Darkside 6:30 Court A Championship 
Big Tips vs Purple Mongoose 6:00 Court C 3rd place
Just a Quitet one vs Ball Bashers 7:00 Court C 5th Plce
Sets With The Lights On vs Sandstorm 8:30 Court A 7th Place
Competitive B
Highlandbad Club vs Tide and Vine 8:00 Court C Final
Sand Slingers vs Sets on the Beach 7:30 Court A 3rd Place
Intermediate
One Hit Wonders vs Unknown Yet 6:30 Court B Final
 Serve and Penetrate vs thunderballs 10:00 Court C
Bumping Uglies vs We will, we will BLOCK you! 9:30 Court A
Rec
LCBO vs THE Individuals 7:30 Court B Final
Sand Pipers vs Just the Tips 9:00 Court C 3rd Place
Tune Squad vs P-Nutters 9:30 Court B 5th Place
No digity vs Farm Assist 8:30 Court B 7th Place

aa

_

Tuesday Evening Beach Volleyball Playoff Schedule_

Tuesday Evening Beach Volleyball 2017 Playoff Schedule
Intermediate Rec “A” Division Rec “B” Division
1 Pop-up Blockers 1 Serv-ivors 1 Sandy Bottoms
2 Bumpin Uglies 2 Sandy Balls 2 Pinks and Dinks
3 Sandy Cracks 3 Balls in Your Face 3 Show Us Your Hits
4 Titties Are My Life 4 Dencor 4 Dolls and Balls
5 5 O’clock somewhere 5 Spiking Wilson
6 Ball Busters 6 Adios Pantalones
Aug 22nd
Quarter Finals
Intermediate Division
Pop-up Blockers 4 vs Bumpin Uglies 1 9:30 Court A Friendly
Sandy Cracks 2 vs Ball Busters 0 6:30 Court A Quarter Final
Titties Are My Life 2 vs 5 O’clock somewhere 0 7:30 Court A Quarter Final
Rec “A” Division
Serv-ivors 1 vs Sandy Balls 4 9:30 Court B Friendly
Balls in Your Face 2 vs Adios Pantalones 0 6:30 Court B Quarter Final
Dencor 2 vs Spiking Wilson 1 7:30 Court B Quarter Final
Rec “B” Division
Sandy Bottoms 5 vs Show Us Your Hits 0 8:30 Court A Friendly
Pinks and Dinks 3 vs Dolls and Balls 0 8:30 Court B Friendly
Aug 29th
Semi Finals
Intermediate Division
Pop-up Blockers 2 vs  Titties Are My Life 0 7:30 Court B Semi Final
Bumpin Uglies 2 vs  Sandy Cracks 0 8:30 Court B Semi Final
Ball Busters 3 vs  5 O’clock Somewhere 0 9:30 Court B
Rec “A” Division
Serv-ivors 0 vs Dencor 2 7:30  Court A Semi Final
Sandy Balls 2 vs Balls In Your Face 0 8:30  Court A Semi Final
Adios Pantalones 2 vs Spiking Wilson 2 9:30  Court A
Rec “B” Division
Sandy Bottoms 2 vs Dolls and Balls 1 6:30 Court A Semi Final
Pinks and Dinks  3 vs Show Us Your Hits 0 6:30 Court B Semi Final
September 5th
Finals
Intermediate Division
Pop-up Blockers 2 vs Bumpin Uglies 0 7:30 Court A Championship 
Sandy Cracks vs 5 O’clock somewhere 8:30 Court B
Titties Are My Life vs Ball Busters 9:30 Court B
Rec “A” Division
Sandy Balls 2 vs Dencor 0 6:30 Court A Final
Balls in Your Face vs Spiking Wilson 6:30 Court B
Adios Pantalones vs Serv-iors 8:30 Court A
Rec “B” Division
Sandy Bottoms vs Pinks and Dinks 7:30 Court B Final
Dolls and Balls vs Show Us Your Hits 9:30 Court A

as

_

Wednesday Evening Beach Volleyball Playoff Schedule

Wednesday Evening Beach Volleyball 2017 Playoff Schedule
Intermediate Rec 
1 Beach Bums 1 Set it and forget it
2 Sloppy Sets 2 We will Block you
3 Sand rats 3 Blue Balls
4 How I Set Your Mother 4 MP Paradise Pools and Spas
5 Block You Like A Hurricane 5 Sandy Balls
6 Stifler’s Mom 6 Bohemian Spikecity
7 Beach Slaps 7 The Twits
8 Bumpin’ Uglies 8 Over-ease
Aug 23rd
Quarter Finals
Intermediate
Sloppy Sets 0 vs Beach Slaps 2 6:30 Court A Quarter Final
Sand rats 2 vs Stifler’s Mom 1 7:30 Court A Quarter Final
How I Set Your Mother 1 vs Block You Like A Hurricane 2 8:30 Court A Quarter Final
Beach Bums 2 vs Bumpin’ Uglies 0 9:30 Court A Quarter Final
Rec
We will Block you 2 vs The Twits 0 6:30 Court B Quarter Final
Blue Balls 0 vs Bohemian Spikecity 2 7:30 Court B Quarter Final
MP Paradise Pools and Spas 0 vs Sandy Balls 2 8:30 Court B Quarter Final
Set it and forget it 2 vs Over-ease 0 9:30 Court B Quarter Final
Aug 30th
Semi Finals
Intermediate
Sand Rats 1 vs  Block You Like A Hurricane 2 6:30 Court A Semi Final
 Beach Bums 2 vs Beach Slaps 0 7:30  Court A Semi Final
Sloppy Sets 1 vs Bumpin’ Uglies 2 8:30  Court A
How I set Your Mother 2 vs Stifler’s Mom 0 9:30 Court A
Rec
 Set It and Forget It 0 vs  Bohemian Spikecity 2 6:30 Court B Semi Final
 We Will Block You 2 vs Sandy Balls 0 7:30 Court B Semi Final
Blue Balls 2 vs Over-ease 0 8:30 Court B
 MP Paradise Pools & Spas 2 vs The Twits 0 9:30 Court B
September 6th
Finals
Intermediate
Sloppy Sets vs Stifler’s Mom 6:30 Court A 7th Place
Beach Bums vs Block You Like A Hurricane 7:30 Court A  Championship
How I Set Your Mother vs Bumpin’ Uglies 7:30 Court B 5th Place
Sand Rats vs Beach Slaps 9:30 Court A 3rd Place
Rec
Blue Balls vs MP Paradise Pools & Spas 6:30 Court B 5th Place
We will Block you vs Bohemian Spikecity 8:30 Court A Final
Over-ease vs The Twits 8:30 Court B 7th Place
Set it and forget it vs Sandy Balls 9:30 Court B 3rd Place

ssa

_

_

Thursday Evening Beach Volleyball Playoff Schedule

Week 1 – 1st and 2nd place in each division play a friendly as they get a bye into the semi final’s the following weeks.

2017 Thursday Evening Beach Volleyball Playoff Schedule
Coed
Intermediate Rec “A” Rec “B”
1 The Flying Chucks 1 I’d Hit That 1 Sand in All the Wrong Places 1
2 The Volley Llamas 2 Celtic Crew 2 Two Bump Chump 2
3 Ballz Deep 3 Will Work For Sets 3 Good Volley Ms. Molly 3
4 Let’s Talk About Sets Baby 4 To Be Determined 4 Sets on the Beach 4
5 Individuals 2 5 Spikaholics Anonymous 5 Late Joiners 5
6 Just the Tip 6 Looks like a C 6 Turn the Page 6
Aug 31st
Quarter Finals
Coed
Intermediate
The Flying Chucks 0 vs The Volley Llamas 3 10:00 Court A
Ballz Deep 2 vs Just the Tip 0 6:00 Court A Quarter Final
Let’s Talk About Sets Baby 2 vs Individuals 2 0 7:00 Court A Quarter Final
Rec A
I’d Hit That 3 vs Celtic Crew 0 10:00 Court B
To Be Determined 2 vs Spikaholics Anonymous 0 8:00 Court A Quarter Final
Will Work For Sets 2 vs Looks like a C 0 9:00 Court A Quarter Final
Rec B
Sand in All the Wrong Places 0 vs Two Bump Chump 2 7:00 Court C
Good Volley Ms. Molly 2 vs Turn the Page 1 6:00 Court B Quarter Final
Sets on the Beach 0 vs Late Joiners 2 7:00 Court B Quarter Final
Women’s
Intermediate
McGees 2 vs Farm Team 0 10:00 Court C
Sand in our Face 1 vs Notorius DIG 2 9:00 Court B Quarter Final
All in the Family 2 vs Last Minute 1 6:00 Court C Quarter Final
Rec
Clever Beaches 2 vs Block Party 0 8:00 Court B
Flying Squirrels 2 vs GWP 0 8:00 Court C Quarter Final
JFK 0 vs Volleyball Lamas 2 9:00 Court C Quarter Final
Sept 7th
Semi Finals
Coed
Intermediate 
The Flying Chucks 2 vs Let’s Talk About Sets Baby 0 7:00 Court C Semi Finals
The Volley Llamas 2 vs Ballz Deep 1 8:00 Court C Semi Finals
Just the Tip 0 vs Individuals 2 2 9:00 Court C
Rec A
I’d Hit That 0 vs To Be Determined 2 10:00 Court A Semi Finals
Celtic Crew 1 vs Will Work For Sets 2 6:00 Court C Semi Finals
Spikaholics Anonymous 1 vs Looks like a C 2 10:00 Court C
Rec B
Sand in All the Wrong Places 2 vs Late Joiners 1 9:00 Court A Semi Finals
Two Bump Chump 2 vs Good Volley Ms. Molly 0 10:00 Court B Semi Finals
Sets on the Beach 1 vs Turn the Page 1 9:00 Court B
Women’s
Intermediate
McGees 2 vs Notorius DIG 0 6:00 Court A Semi Finals
Farm Team 2 vs All in the Family 1 7:00 Court B Semi Finals
Sand in our Face 1 vs Last Minute 2 8:00 Court B
Rec
Clever Beaches 0 vs Volleyball Lamas 2 7:00 Court A Semi Finals
Block Party 0 vs Flying Squirrels 2 8:00 Court A Semi Finals
JFK 0 vs GWP 2 6:00 Court B
Sept 14th
Championship Games
Coed
Intermediate Division
The Flying Chucks vs The Volley Llamas 7:00 Court A NRS Cup Game
Individuals 2 vs Ballz Deep 10:00 Court A
Let’s Talk About Sets Baby vs Just the Tip 6:00 Court B
Rec A
To Be Determined vs Will Work For Sets 8:00 Court B Cup Game
Spikaholics Anonymous vs I’d Hit That 6:00 Court A
Celtic Crew vs Looks like a C 7:00 Court C
Rec B
Sand in All the Wrong Places vs Two Bump Chump 8:00 Court C Final
Late Joiners vs Sets on the Beach 9:00 Court A
Turn the Page vs Good Volley Ms. Molly 6:00 Court C
Women’s
Intermediate
McGees vs Farm Team 8:00 Court A NRS Cup Final
Notorius DIG vs Sand in our Face 9:00 Court B
All in the Family vs Last Minute 10:00 Court B
Rec
Volleyball Lamas vs Flying Squirrels 7:00 Court B Cup Game
Clever Beaches vs JFK 9:00 Court C
Block Party vs GWP 10:00 Court C

as