Indoor Soccer Playoff Schedule

Indoor Soccer Playoff Schedule

Everyone still has games even if they are eliminated from the Playoffs.

Congratulations to Multiple Scoregasms, for winning the 2017 A division title and the NRS Champions Cup!

Congratulations to Keenage FC for winning the 2017 B division and the NRS Consolation cup

Congratulations to  Wide Open and Ready for winning the 2017 C division and bragging right’s!
If the score is tied at the end of regulation time penalty shots will decide the winner.

Playoff schedule will be posted after the regular Season has been completed.

There are no ties for playoff games, if teams are tied at the end of regulation they go straight to penalty kicks.  If teams are playing a friendly they can tie.

2017 Indoor Soccer Playoff Schedule is Below

  • The A Division is Playing for the NRS Champions Cup and Trophies
  • The B Division is playing for the NRS Consolation Cup
  • C Division is playing for bragging right’s.
  • The highest seed team will always play lowest seed team.

 

2016-17 Indoor Soccer Playoff Schedule
A Division B Division C Division
1 Multiple Scoregasms 1 The Browns 1 Wide Open and Ready
2 We Got Balls 2 Momma Meggers 2 TBD-Jesse G
3 Salahuddin 3 NOTL 3 Virgil FC
4 Graboids 4 Romby`s FC 4 Misfits
5 Expendables 5 Keenage FC 5 Individuals 1
6 Liquor Pool FC 6 Brangelina Forever 6 The Silencers
March 5th
Quarter Finals
A Division
Multiple Scoregasms 6 vs We Got Balls 3 7:00 Field 2 Friendly
Salahuddin 4 vs Liquor Pool FC 5 7:45 Field 2 Quarter Final
Graboids 5 vs Expendables 1 8:30 Field 1 Quarter Final
B Division
The Browns 4 vs Momma Meggers 3 9:15 Field 1 Friendly
NOTL 4 vs Brangelina Forever 1 9:15 Field 2 Quarter Final
Romby`s FC 1 vs Keenage FC 2 8:30 Field 2 Quarter Final
C Division
Wide Open and Ready 1 vs TBD-Jesse G 2 10:00 Field 1 Friendly
Virgil FC 1 vs The Silencers 0 7:45 Field 1 Quarter Final
Misfits 0 vs Individuals 1 3 10:00 Field 2 Quarter Final
March 12th
Semi Finals
A Division
Multiple Scoregasms 7 vs Liquor Pool FC 2 8:30 Field 2 Semi-Final
We Got Balls 1 vs Graboids 2 7:45 Field 2 Semi-Final
Salahuddin 4 vs Expendables 2 7:00 Field 2
B Division
The Browns 1 vs Keenage FC 2 7:45 Field 1 Semi-Final
Momma Meggers 3 vs NOTL 1 8:30 Field 1 Semi-Final
Romby`s FC 1 vs Brangelina Forever 2 10:00 Field 2
C Division
Wide Open and Ready 1 vs Individuals 1 0 9:15 Field 1 Semi-Final
TBD-Jesse G 4 vs Virgil FC 2 10:00 Field 1 Semi-Final
Misfits 0 vs The Silencers 3 9:15 Field 2
March 19th
Championship Games
A Division
Multiple Scoregasms 3 vs Graboids 2 7:45 Field 2 Championship
Liquor Pool FC 1 vs Salahuddin 3 10:00 Field 2
We Got Balls 2 vs Expendables 0 10:00 Field 1
B Division
Momma Meggers 1 vs Keenage FC 2 8:30 Field 2 Final
Romby`s FC 2 vs The Browns 4 7:45 Field 1
NOTL 2 vs Brangelina Forever 3 9:15 Field 2
C Division
Wide Open and Ready 2 vs TBD-Jesse G 1 7:00 Field 2 Final
Virgil FC 1 vs The Silencers 2 9:15 Field 1
Individuals 1 0 vs Misfits 1 8:30 Field 1

asd