Outdoor Soccer Schedule

Outdoor Soccer Schedule – Coed

2017 Outdoor Soccer Schedule – Coed
Team Colour  & Roster List

Schedule subject to change, please check schedule weekly to verify correct game time and field location.  All games are played Sunday evenings.  Rain out’s (if any) will be made up on any days a field is available.

WE play Rain or Shine, assume there is a game unless you hear otherwise from NRS.  Notifications will first be on the website, and we will send an email if possible.

Playoff Schedule Can Be Found Here.

No games on long weekends unless we need them for rain out make up games.

Outdoor Soccer Standings Quick Link
Team Colour & Roster ListOutdoor Soccer Schedule
For field locations follow this link.

_
Outdoor Soccer Schedule 2017
A Division
B Division
C Division

2017 Season Layout
Intermediate Division
A Division is our top division, teams will be playing for the NRS Champions Cup when Playoffs arrive.  Even though it is our top division please keep in mind it is not a “Competitive” Division, it is coed adult soccer, first priority should be to have fun.

B Division
The B Division is playing for the NRS Consolation Cup.  After the regular season is complete the division will be broken up and the top 8 will be playing for the NRS Consolation cup, the remaining teams will be playing for bragging right’s in their respective division.

C Division
The C Division is playing for bragging right’s.  The division will be broken up into smaller divisions come playoff time, top 8 and bottom 6.

2017 A Division Division schedule
A Division Schedule by Week (match day) or Team


Match Score
May 28, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 1
Crobars – Man Chest Hair United
3 - 2
May 28, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 1
The Monstars – Harambe FC
5 - 1
May 28, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 1
Misfits 2.0 – Romby's FC
4 - 2
June 4, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 1
Crobars – Misfits 2.0
5 - 4
June 4, 2017 3:50 pm Grantham Lions
The Monstars – Romby's FC
4 - 1
June 4, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 2
Man Chest Hair United – Harambe FC
7 - 0
June 11, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 1
Man Chest Hair United – Misfits 2.0
5 - 4
June 11, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 1
The Monstars – Crobars
1 - 2
June 11, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 1
Harambe FC – Romby's FC
2 - 3
June 18, 2017 3:50 pm Berkley 2
Harambe FC – Crobars
2 - 0
June 18, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 2
Man Chest Hair United – Romby's FC
3 - 1
June 18, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 1
Misfits 2.0 – The Monstars
3 - 0
June 25, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 2
Misfits 2.0 – Harambe FC
2 - 0
June 25, 2017 6:25 pm Grantham Lions
Man Chest Hair United – The Monstars
4 - 1
June 25, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 1
Crobars – Romby's FC
1 - 3
July 9, 2017 3:50 pm Grantham Lions
Romby's FC – Misfits 2.0
3 - 4
July 9, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 1
The Monstars – Harambe FC
1 - 1
July 9, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 2
Man Chest Hair United – Crobars
2 - 0
July 16, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 1
The Monstars – Romby's FC
1 - 2
July 16, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 1
Crobars – Misfits 2.0
5 - 3
July 23, 2017 8:30 pm Pearson 1
Romby's FC – Harambe FC
5 - 1
July 23, 2017 8:30 pm Pearson 2
Man Chest Hair United – Misfits 2.0
3 - 0
July 23, 2017 9:45 pm West Park 1
The Monstars – Crobars
6 - 4
July 30, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 1
The Monstars – Misfits 2.0
6 - 1
July 30, 2017 3:50 pm Grantham Lions
Harambe FC – Crobars
0 - 2
July 30, 2017 5:10 pm Grantham Lions
Man Chest Hair United – Romby's FC
4 - 1
August 6, 2017 3:50 pm Grantham Lions
Man Chest Hair United – Harambe FC
8 - 3
August 13, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 1
Crobars – Romby's FC
0 - 2
August 13, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 1
Man Chest Hair United – The Monstars
3 - 1
August 13, 2017 7:45 pm West Park 1
Misfits 2.0 – Harambe FC
1 - 6
August 20, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 2
Man Chest Hair United – Crobars
-:-
August 20, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 2
Romby's FC – Misfits 2.0
-:-
August 20, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 2
The Monstars – Harambe FC
-:-
August 27, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 2
Man Chest Hair United – Harambe FC
-:-
August 27, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 1
The Monstars – Romby's FC
-:-
August 27, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 1
Crobars – Misfits 2.0
-:-

Back to Top

__

2017 B Division Schedule
B Division Schedule by Week (match day) or Team


Match Score
May 28, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 1
The Recruits – Eggplant FC
0 - 0
May 28, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 2
The Silencers – Individuals 4
5 - 4
May 28, 2017 3:50 pm Grantham Lions
Spurs – DJB United
0 - 5
May 28, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 2
Orange Is The New Black – Sorry in Advance
1 - 3
May 28, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 1
The Browns – Pathetico Madrid
3 - 4
May 28, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 2
Proactive – It Just Got Messi
3 - 7
May 28, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 2
Corn Balls – Lakeside FC
5 - 9
May 28, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 1
Assassins – TBD-Jesse G
1 - 3
May 28, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 2
Rooney Toons – Kiss My Pass
8 - 2
June 4, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 2
Assassins – Sorry in Advance
3 - 5
June 4, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 1
The Browns – Lakeside FC
1 - 4
June 4, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 2
Rooney Toons – It Just Got Messi
3 - 2
June 4, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 1
Eggplant FC – Pathetico Madrid
5 - 2
June 4, 2017 6:25 pm Grantham Lions
Spurs – Kiss My Pass
7 - 1
June 4, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 2
Orange Is The New Black – DJB United
4 - 2
June 4, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 1
Corn Balls – TBD-Jesse G
2 - 0
June 4, 2017 7:45 pm Grantham Lions
Proactive – Individuals 4
5 - 4
June 4, 2017 7:45 pm West Park 1
The Recruits – The Silencers
4 - 1
June 11, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 2
The Recruits – Proactive
0 - 1
June 11, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 1
Orange Is The New Black – Kiss My Pass
8 - 2
June 11, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 2
Assassins – DJB United
3 - 7
June 11, 2017 5:10 pm Berkley 2
The Browns – TBD-Jesse G
7 - 2
June 11, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 2
Rooney Toons – Individuals 4
6 - 2
June 11, 2017 6:25 pm Berkley 2
Eggplant FC – The Silencers
7 - 1
June 11, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 2
Lakeside FC – Pathetico Madrid
2 - 1
June 11, 2017 7:45 pm Berkley 2
Corn Balls – Sorry in Advance
2 - 5
June 11, 2017 7:45 pm West Park 1
Spurs – It Just Got Messi
4 - 0
June 18, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 2
Lakeside FC – TBD-Jesse G
6 - 0
June 18, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 1
Eggplant FC – Proactive
4 - 2
June 18, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 1
The Silencers – Pathetico Madrid
4 - 4
June 18, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 2
Orange Is The New Black – It Just Got Messi
0 - 3
June 18, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 2
Corn Balls – DJB United
1 - 8
June 18, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 1
Spurs – Individuals 4
6 - 0
June 18, 2017 6:25 pm Berkley 2
Assassins – Kiss My Pass
3 - 3
June 18, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 2
The Browns – Sorry in Advance
2 - 3
June 18, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 1
The Recruits – Rooney Toons
1 - 5
June 25, 2017 3:50 pm Grantham Lions
Assassins – It Just Got Messi
3 - 6
June 25, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 2
Corn Balls – Kiss My Pass
0 - 7
June 25, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 1
Orange Is The New Black – Individuals 4
6 - 3
June 25, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 1
The Browns – DJB United
1 - 6
June 25, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 2
The Recruits – Spurs
2 - 1
June 25, 2017 5:10 pm Grantham Lions
The Silencers – Proactive
0 - 3
June 25, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 2
Eggplant FC – Rooney Toons
0 - 2
June 25, 2017 7:45 pm Grantham Lions
Lakeside FC – Sorry in Advance
1 - 5
June 25, 2017 7:45 pm West Park 1
TBD-Jesse G – Pathetico Madrid
1 - 6
July 9, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 1
Sorry in Advance – TBD-Jesse G
6 - 1
July 9, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 2
Proactive – Pathetico Madrid
3 - 2
July 9, 2017 5:10 pm Grantham Lions
Corn Balls – It Just Got Messi
4 - 6
July 9, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 2
Assassins – Individuals 4
4 - 4
July 9, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 1
The Silencers – Rooney Toons
2 - 7
July 9, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 2
Lakeside FC – DJB United
4 - 1
July 9, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 1
Eggplant FC – Spurs
10 - 3
July 9, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 2
The Recruits – Orange Is The New Black
5 - 3
July 9, 2017 7:45 pm West Park 1
The Browns – Kiss My Pass
10 - 2
July 16, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 1
The Silencers – Spurs
2 - 3
July 16, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 2
The Browns – It Just Got Messi
3 - 3
July 16, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 2
Eggplant FC – Orange Is The New Black
4 - 1
July 16, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 2
Lakeside FC – Kiss My Pass
8 - 3
July 16, 2017 6:25 pm Grantham Lions
Sorry in Advance – Pathetico Madrid
3 - 5
July 16, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 2
Proactive – Rooney Toons
1 - 9
July 16, 2017 7:45 pm Grantham Lions
DJB United – TBD-Jesse G
1 - 4
July 23, 2017 6:00 pm Pearson 1
Eggplant FC – Assassins
6 - 1
July 23, 2017 6:00 pm Grantham Lions
Rooney Toons – Pathetico Madrid
3 - 4
July 23, 2017 6:00 pm West Park 2
Sorry in Advance – DJB United
1 - 0
July 23, 2017 6:00 pm West Park 1
The Recruits – Corn Balls
5 - 1
July 23, 2017 7:15 pm Pearson 2
Proactive – Spurs
2 - 3
July 23, 2017 7:15 pm West Park 2
TBD-Jesse G – Kiss My Pass
0 - 1
July 23, 2017 7:15 pm West Park 1
The Browns – Individuals 4
5 - 0
July 23, 2017 8:30 pm West Park 2
The Silencers – Orange Is The New Black
4 - 4
July 23, 2017 8:30 pm West Park 1
Lakeside FC – It Just Got Messi
1 - 4
July 30, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 2
Lakeside FC – Individuals 4
3 - 1
July 30, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 1
It Just Got Messi – TBD-Jesse G
6 - 1
July 30, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 2
Eggplant FC – Corn Balls
4 - 0
July 30, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 1
The Recruits – The Browns
2 - 3
July 30, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 2
DJB United – Pathetico Madrid
1 - 7
July 30, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 2
Sorry in Advance – Kiss My Pass
4 - 2
July 30, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 1
The Silencers – Assassins
3 - 2
July 30, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 2
Rooney Toons – Spurs
5 - 0
July 30, 2017 7:45 pm Grantham Lions
Proactive – Orange Is The New Black
0 - 4
August 6, 2017 5:10 pm Grantham Lions
The Recruits – Assassins
2 - 2
August 6, 2017 6:25 pm Grantham Lions
Corn Balls – Individuals 4
0 - 2
August 13, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 2
DJB United – Kiss My Pass
10 - 4
August 13, 2017 3:50 pm Grantham Lions
Rooney Toons – Orange Is The New Black
1 - 1
August 13, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 2
Spurs – Pathetico Madrid
3 - 4
August 13, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 1
Proactive – Assassins
4 - 1
August 13, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 2
It Just Got Messi – Sorry in Advance
1 - 1
August 13, 2017 5:10 pm Grantham Lions
The Recruits – Lakeside FC
4 - 10
August 13, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 2
The Silencers – Corn Balls
4 - 1
August 13, 2017 6:25 pm Grantham Lions
TBD-Jesse G – Individuals 4
1 - 2
August 13, 2017 7:45 pm Grantham Lions
Eggplant FC – The Browns
2 - 5
August 20, 2017 3:50 pm Grantham Lions
The Recruits – TBD-Jesse G
-:-
August 20, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 2
The Silencers – The Browns
-:-
August 20, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 1
Pathetico Madrid – Kiss My Pass
-:-
August 20, 2017 5:10 pm Grantham Lions
Spurs – Orange Is The New Black
-:-
August 20, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 1
Eggplant FC – Lakeside FC
-:-
August 20, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 2
Rooney Toons – Assassins
-:-
August 20, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 1
Proactive – Corn Balls
-:-
August 20, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 2
Individuals 4 – Sorry in Advance
-:-
August 20, 2017 7:45 pm Grantham Lions
DJB United – It Just Got Messi
-:-
August 27, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 1
DJB United – Individuals 4
-:-
August 27, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 2
Rooney Toons – Corn Balls
-:-
August 27, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 2
The Recruits – Sorry in Advance
-:-
August 27, 2017 6:25 pm Grantham Lions
Proactive – The Browns
-:-
August 27, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 2
Eggplant FC – TBD-Jesse G
-:-
August 27, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 1
Kiss My Pass – It Just Got Messi
-:-
August 27, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 1
The Silencers – Lakeside FC
-:-
August 27, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 2
Orange Is The New Black – Pathetico Madrid
-:-
August 27, 2017 7:45 pm West Park 1
Spurs – Assassins
-:-

Back to Top

__

2017 C Division Schedule
C Division Schedule by Week (match day) or Team


Match Score
May 28, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 2
Individuals 2 – Liverfools FC
3 - 3
May 28, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 1
ABCDE FC – Butler's Rangers
3 - 1
May 28, 2017 5:10 pm Grantham Lions
Individuals 1 – Game of Throw Ins
3 - 2
May 28, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 2
Individuals 3 – Goal Diggerz
4 - 8
May 28, 2017 6:25 pm Grantham Lions
The Grey Team – PWSL All-Stars
3 - 10
May 28, 2017 7:45 pm Grantham Lions
Cleats Up – Salon Alessandro
2 - 0
May 28, 2017 7:45 pm West Park 1
TNT – For Kicks and Giggles
5 - 0
June 4, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 2
Game of Throw Ins – Salon Alessandro
8 - 2
June 4, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 1
The Grey Team – Liverfools FC
2 - 11
June 4, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 2
ABCDE FC – For Kicks and Giggles
4 - 2
June 4, 2017 5:10 pm Grantham Lions
Cleats Up – PWSL All-Stars
8 - 1
June 4, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 1
TNT – Goal Diggerz
5 - 5
June 4, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 1
Individuals 1 – Individuals 3
3 - 4
June 4, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 2
Individuals 2 – Butler's Rangers
3 - 4
June 11, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 1
The Grey Team – Butler's Rangers
3 - 4
June 11, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 2
Individuals 1 – TNT
2 - 6
June 11, 2017 3:50 pm Berkley 2
ABCDE FC – Goal Diggerz
3 - 10
June 11, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 1
PWSL All-Stars – Salon Alessandro
10 - 6
June 11, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 2
Individuals 2 – For Kicks and Giggles
5 - 4
June 11, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 2
Game of Throw Ins – Individuals 3
0 - 3
June 11, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 1
Cleats Up – Liverfools FC
2 - 3
June 18, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 1
Individuals 3 – Salon Alessandro
12 - 2
June 18, 2017 5:10 pm Berkley 2
Game of Throw Ins – TNT
2 - 5
June 18, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 1
Individuals 2 – Goal Diggerz
6 - 0
June 18, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 2
Cleats Up – Butler's Rangers
2 - 1
June 18, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 2
The Grey Team – For Kicks and Giggles
0 - 4
June 18, 2017 7:45 pm Berkley 2
PWSL All-Stars – Liverfools FC
0 - 5
June 18, 2017 7:45 pm West Park 1
Individuals 1 – ABCDE FC
2 - 6
June 25, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 1
Cleats Up – For Kicks and Giggles
1 - 3
June 25, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 2
PWSL All-Stars – Butler's Rangers
3 - 4
June 25, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 1
Liverfools FC – Salon Alessandro
5 - 0
June 25, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 1
The Grey Team – Goal Diggerz
1 - 10
June 25, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 2
Individuals 1 – Individuals 2
9 - 4
June 25, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 2
Game of Throw Ins – ABCDE FC
3 - 2
June 25, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 1
Individuals 3 – TNT
2 - 6
July 9, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 2
Individuals 3 – ABCDE FC
0 - 4
July 9, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 1
Individuals 1 – The Grey Team
6 - 0
July 9, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 2
PWSL All-Stars – For Kicks and Giggles
3 - 3
July 9, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 1
Liverfools FC – Butler's Rangers
4 - 0
July 9, 2017 6:25 pm Grantham Lions
Salon Alessandro – TNT
3 - 2
July 9, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 1
Goal Diggerz – Cleats Up
5 - 2
July 9, 2017 7:45 pm Grantham Lions
Game of Throw Ins – Individuals 2
3 - 3
July 16, 2017 3:50 pm Grantham Lions
Liverfools FC – For Kicks and Giggles
6 - 1
July 16, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 2
PWSL All-Stars – Goal Diggerz
3 - 9
July 16, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 1
Game of Throw Ins – The Grey Team
4 - 2
July 16, 2017 5:10 pm Grantham Lions
Individuals 3 – Individuals 2
4 - 4
July 16, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 1
Individuals 1 – Cleats Up
3 - 2
July 23, 2017 6:00 pm Pearson 2
TNT – Individuals 2
2 - 2
July 23, 2017 7:15 pm Pearson 1
Game of Throw Ins – Cleats Up
1 - 1
July 23, 2017 7:15 pm Grantham Lions
Butler's Rangers – For Kicks and Giggles
3 - 1
July 23, 2017 8:30 pm Grantham Lions
ABCDE FC – Salon Alessandro
2 - 0
July 23, 2017 9:45 pm Pearson 1
Individuals 3 – The Grey Team
3 - 2
July 23, 2017 9:45 pm Pearson 2
Individuals 1 – PWSL All-Stars
3 - 2
July 23, 2017 9:45 pm Grantham Lions
Liverfools FC – Goal Diggerz
2 - 9
July 30, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 2
Individuals 3 – Cleats Up
2 - 1
July 30, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 1
Individuals 1 – Liverfools FC
1 - 6
July 30, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 2
TNT – The Grey Team
2 - 2
July 30, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 1
ABCDE FC – Individuals 2
2 - 4
July 30, 2017 6:25 pm Grantham Lions
Butler's Rangers – Goal Diggerz
3 - 7
July 30, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 1
Game of Throw Ins – PWSL All-Stars
2 - 2
July 30, 2017 7:45 pm West Park 1
For Kicks and Giggles – Salon Alessandro
2 - 0
August 6, 2017 7:45 pm Grantham Lions
Butler's Rangers – Salon Alessandro
2 - 0
August 6, 2017 9:00 pm Grantham Lions
TNT – ABCDE FC
4 - 4
August 13, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 1
For Kicks and Giggles – Goal Diggerz
1 - 12
August 13, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 1
The Grey Team – ABCDE FC
1 - 5
August 13, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 2
Individuals 1 – Butler's Rangers
2 - 1
August 13, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 1
TNT – Cleats Up
2 - 0
August 13, 2017 6:25 pm Pearson 1
Individuals 2 – Salon Alessandro
10 - 0
August 13, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 2
Individuals 3 – PWSL All-Stars
1 - 5
August 13, 2017 7:45 pm Pearson 2
Game of Throw Ins – Liverfools FC
3 - 2
August 20, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 1
PWSL All-Stars – TNT
-:-
August 20, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 1
Game of Throw Ins – Butler's Rangers
-:-
August 20, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 2
Individuals 3 – Liverfools FC
-:-
August 20, 2017 5:10 pm West Park 1
Goal Diggerz – Salon Alessandro
-:-
August 20, 2017 6:25 pm Grantham Lions
The Grey Team – Individuals 2
-:-
August 20, 2017 6:25 pm West Park 1
Individuals 1 – For Kicks and Giggles
-:-
August 20, 2017 7:45 pm West Park 1
Cleats Up – ABCDE FC
-:-
August 27, 2017 3:50 pm Pearson 2
Individuals 1 – Goal Diggerz
-:-
August 27, 2017 3:50 pm Grantham Lions
Individuals 2 – Cleats Up
-:-
August 27, 2017 3:50 pm West Park 1
The Grey Team – Salon Alessandro
-:-
August 27, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 1
TNT – Liverfools FC
-:-
August 27, 2017 5:10 pm Pearson 2
Game of Throw Ins – For Kicks and Giggles
-:-
August 27, 2017 5:10 pm Grantham Lions
ABCDE FC – PWSL All-Stars
-:-
August 27, 2017 7:45 pm Grantham Lions
Individuals 3 – Butler's Rangers
-:-

Back to Top