Court Volleyball Playoff Schedule

Court Volleyball Playoff Schedule

For Phone Viewing please turn Sideways

 2017-18 Playoff Schedules

Everyone makes the playoffs, everyone has the chance to win the NRS Champions Cup (A division) and Consolation cup (B division).

NOTE: Even if you are eliminated from the playoffs you still will have games each week for the remainder of the season.

The highest seed team will always play the lowest seed throughout the entirety of the playoffs.  Good luck to all.

2017-18 Monday Evening Court Volleyball League Winners
Congratulations to Pop, block and drop it, One Hit Wonders & All About That Ace for winning the NRS Champions Cup, Consolation Cup, & Rec Division Final respectively.

The playoff schedule will be posted once the regular season standings are in for your specific league/ night. 

Monday Evening

Wednesday Evening

T_

_
Monday Evening
_
_

2017-18 Court Volleyball Playoff Schedule – Monday Evening
Competitive
1 Big Tips
2 Unprotected sets
3 Pop, block and drop it
4 Net Six and Chill
5 Balls Deep
6 That’s What She Set
Intermediate Intermediate
A Div. A Div.
1 Sets Addicts 1 Setters of catan
2 Volleybrawlers 2 Bumping bangers
3 One Hit Wonders 3 Block and Load
4 The Volley Llamas 4 Individuals 2
5 Set for Life
6 Kinky Sets
7 Here It Comes!
8 How I Set Your Mother
Rec Rec
A Div. B Div.
1 All About That Ace 1 I’d Hit That
2 Flying Squirrels 2 Bump’n Uglies
3 Spiked Punch 3 NRS Individuals 1
4 Two Bump Chump 4 The Individuals
5 We showed up 5 We will, we will, block you!
6 KIss My Ace 6 The Real Housewives
7 Spikeaholics Anonymous
8 BallzXtraDeep
Mar 5th
Quarter Finals
Competitive
Big Tips 3 vs Unprotected sets 0 7:00 Mother Teresa
Pop, block and drop it 2 vs That’s What She Set 1 7:15 Ridley Quarter Final
Net Six and Chill 2 vs Balls Deep 0 8:15 Ridley Quarter Final
Intermediate A
Sets Addicts 2 vs How I Set Your Mother 0 7:30 Grapeview Quarter Final
Volleybrawlers 2 vs Here It Comes! 0 8:30 Grapeview Quarter Final
One Hit Wonders 2 vs Kinky Sets 1 9:00 Mother Teresa Quarter Final
The Volley Llamas 0 vs Set for Life 2 9:30 Grapeview Quarter Final
Intermediate B
Setters of catan 2 vs Block and Load 1 8:00 Mother Teresa
Bumping bangers 2 vs Individuals 2 0 9:15 Laura Secord A
Rec A
Flying Squirrels 0 vs Spikeaholics Anonymous 2 6:30 St. Ann Quarter Final
Spiked Punch 1 vs KIss My Ace 2 7:30 St. Ann Quarter Final
All About That Ace 2 vs BallzXtraDeep 0 8:30 St. Ann Quarter Final
Two Bump Chump 1 vs We showed up 2 9:30 St. Ann Quarter Final
Rec B
I’d Hit That 2 vs Bump’n Uglies 0 6:30 Grapeview
NRS Individuals 1 2 vs The Real Housewives 0 9:15 Ridley Quarter Final
The Individuals 2 vs We will, we will, block you! 1 9:15 Laura Secord B Quarter Final
March 12th No Games
No Games March Break
March 19th
Semi Finals
Competitive
That’s What She Set 0 vs Balls Deep 2 8:00 Mother Teresa
Unprotected sets 0 vs Pop, block and drop it 2 8:15 Ridley Semi Finals
Big Tips 0 vs Net Six and Chill 2 9:15 Ridley Semi Finals
Intermediate A
Sets Addicts 0 vs Set for Life 2 7:15 Ridley Semi Finals
One Hit Wonders 2 vs Volleybrawlers 1 7:30 Power Glenn Semi Finals
The Volley Llamas 2 vs How I Set Your Mother 0 9:00 Mother Teresa
Here It Comes! 2 vs Kinky Sets 0 9:15 Laura Secord A
Intermediate B
Setters of catan 2 vs Individuals 2 0 8:30 Power Glenn Semi Finals
Bumping bangers 2 vs Block and Load 1 9:30 Power Glenn Semi Finals
Rec A
KIss My Ace 0 vs We showed up 2 6:30 Grapeview Semi Finals
All About That Ace 2 vs Spikeaholics Anonymous 0 8:30 Grapeview Semi Finals
Spiked Punch 1 vs Two Bump Chump 2 9:15 Laura Secord B
Flying Squirrels 2 vs BallzXtraDeep 0 9:30 Grapeview
Rec B
I’d Hit That 0 vs The Individuals 2 6:30 Power Glenn Semi Finals
NRS Individuals 1 2 vs Bump’n Uglies 0 7:30 Grapeview Semi Finals
The Real Housewives 1 vs We will, we will, block you! 2 7:00 Mother Teresa
March 26th
Finals
Competitive
Pop, block and drop it 2 vs Net Six and Chill 0 8:15 Ridley Final
Unprotected sets 1 vs Balls Deep 2 8:30 Grapeview
That’s What She Set 1 vs Big Tips 2 9:15 Laura Secord A
Intermediate A
One Hit Wonders 2 vs Set for Life 1 7:15 Ridley Final
The Volley Llamas 2 vs Here It Comes! 1 7:30 Power Glenn
Sets Addicts 2 vs Volleybrawlers 0 9:00 Mother Teresa
How I Set Your Mother 3 vs Kinky Sets 0 9:30 Power Glenn
Intermediate B
Setters of catan 2 vs Bumping bangers 1 8:30 Power Glenn Final
Individuals 2 2 vs Block and Load 1 7:00 Mother Teresa
Rec A
All About That Ace 2 vs We showed up 0 6:30 Grapeview Final
BallzXtraDeep 1 vs Spiked Punch 2 8:00 Mother Teresa
Flying Squirrels 4 vs Two Bump Chump 0 9:15 Laura Secord B
KIss My Ace 2 vs Spikeaholics Anonymous 1 9:15 Ridley
Rec B
The Individuals 3 vs NRS Individuals 1 0 6:30 Power Glenn Final
We will, we will, block you! 2 vs I’d Hit That 1 7:30 Grapeview
Bump’n Uglies 2 vs The Real Housewives 0 9:30 Grapeview

ssd

_
Wednesday Evening
_

2017-18 Court Volleyball Playoff Schedule – Wednesday Evening
Intermediate Rec Rec
A Div. B Div.
1 Blue Balls 1 Floor Play 1 Hit or Miss
2 Block You Like A Hurricane 2 Safe Sets 2 Just The Tip
3 Sloppy Sets 3 Ball Gazers 3 Sets on the Beach
4 Sugar and Spike 4 Balls in Your Face 4 Net Set and Chill
5 Jlee’s Little Wees 5 I’d hit that 5 Individuals 1
6 Balls to the face 6 Notorious D I G 6 Individuals 2
Feb 28th
Quarter Finals
Intermediate
Blue Balls 2 vs Block You Like A Hurricane 0 8:00 Assumption
Sloppy Sets 2 vs Balls to the face 0 7:30 Prince Of Wales Thorold Quarter Final
Sugar and Spike 1 vs Jlee’s Little Wees 2 8:30 Prince Of Wales Thorold Quarter Final
Rec A Div
Floor Play 2 vs Safe Sets 0 7:00 Oakridge
Ball Gazers 2 vs Notorious D I G 0 9:30 Prince Of Wales Thorold Quarter Final
Balls in Your Face 1 vs I’d hit that 2 6:30 Prince Of Wales Thorold Quarter Final
Rec B
Hit or Miss 2 vs Just The Tip 0 8:00 Oakridge
Sets on the Beach 2 vs Individuals 2 0 7:00 Assumption Quarter Final
Net Set and Chill 2 vs Individuals 1 0 9:00 Oakridge Quarter Final
March 7th
Semi Finals
Intermediate
Sugar and Spike 2 vs Balls to the face 0 8:00 Assumption
Blue Balls 2 vs Jlee’s Little Wees 0 8:30 Prince of Wales thorold Semi Finals
Block You Like A Hurricane 2 vs Sloppy Sets 0 9:30 Prince of Wales thorold Semi Finals
Rec A Div
Floor Play 2 vs I’d hit that 0 6:30 Prince of Wales thorold Semi Finals
Safe Sets 2 vs Ball Gazers 1 7:30 Prince of Wales thorold Semi Finals
Balls in Your Face 3 vs Notorious D I G 1 7:00 Oakridge
Rec B Div
Just The Tip 1 vs Sets on the Beach 2 7:00 Assumption Semi Finals
Hit or Miss 2 vs Net Set and Chill 1 8:00 Oakridge Semi Finals
  Individuals 1 2   vs Individuals 2 0 9:00 Oakridge  
March 14th No Games
No Games March Break
March 21st
Finals
Intermediate
Blue Balls vs Block You Like A Hurricane 8:30 Prince of Wales thorold Final
Balls to the face vs Jlee’s Little Wees 7:00 Assumption
Sugar and Spike vs Sloppy Sets 8:00 Assumption
Rec A Div
Floor Play vs Safe Sets 7:30 Prince of Wales thorold Final
I’d hit that vs Balls in Your Face 9:00 Oakridge
Ball Gazers vs Notorious D I G 9:30 Prince of Wales thorold
Rec B Div
Hit or Miss vs Sets on the Beach 6:30 Prince of Wales thorold Final
Individuals 1 vs Net Set and Chill 7:00 Oakridge
Just The Tip vs Individuals 2 8:00 Oakridge

_

 

_
T
sd2

Past Cup Winners

2016-17 Monday Evening Court Volleyball League Winners
Congratulations to Dicken’s Cider, Sets AddictsHow I SET Your MotherSandy Clams for winning the NRS Champions Cup, Consolation Cup, C & D Division Final respectively.

2016-17 Wednesday Evening Court Volleyball League Winners
Congratulations to Block you like a Hurricane, Sloppy Sets & To Serve and Penetrate for winning the NRS Champions Cup, Consolation Cup, & Intermediate B division Final respectively.

2015-16 Monday Evening Court Volleyball League Winners
Congratulations to Big Tips, Setting Ducks & Balls In Your Face for winning the NRS Champions Cup, Consolation Cup and C Division Final respectively.

2016 Tuesday evening Court Volleyball League Winners
Congratulations to Just Touch It, & Bdiggers in Parris for winning the NRS Champions Cup, Consolation Cup respectively.

2016 Thursday evening Court Volleyball League Winners
Congratulations to Gettn’ Diggy With It for winning the NRS Champions Cup!.