Outdoor Soccer Playoff Schedule

Outdoor Soccer Playoff Schedule

Everyone still has games even if they are eliminated from the Playoffs.
If the score is tied at the end of regulation time penalty shots will decide the winner.

Congratulations to Man Chest Hair United and Liquor Pool for winning the 2016 NRS Champions Cup and Consolation cup respectively for Outdoor Soccer.

There are no ties for playoff games, if teams are tied at the end of regulation they go straight to penalty kicks.  If teams are playing a friendly they can tie.

2017 Outdoor Soccer Playoff Schedule is Below

    • The A Division is Playing for the NRS Champions Cup and Trophies
    • The B Division has been broken down to 3 groups based on regular season standings.  B Div top is playing for the NRS Consolation Cup and a team trophy. B Div MIddle and Lower are playing for a team trophy
    • The C Division has been broken up into 2 groups, each group is playing for a team trophy.
    • Everyone is playing for something, have fun and good luck to all!
2017 Outdoor Soccer Playoff Schedule
A Division
1 Man Chest Hair United
2 The Monstars
3 Misfits 2.0
4 Romby’s FC
5 Crobars
6 Harambe FC
B Division (Top) B Division (Middle) B Division (Lower)
1 Rooney Toons 1 DJB United 1 Individuals 4
2 Sorry in Advance 2 Proactive 2 Assassins
3 Lakeside FC 3 Spurs 3 Kiss My Pass
4 It Just Got Messi 4 The Recruits 4 Corn Balls
5 Eggplant FC 5 The Silencers
6 The Browns 6 TBD-Jesse G
7 Pathetico Madrid
8 Orange Is The New Black
C Division (Top) C Division (Lower)
1 Goal Diggerz 1 PWSL All-Stars
2 Liverfools FC 2 Butler’s Rangers
3 Individuals 2 3 For Kicks and Giggles
4 TNT 4 Cleats Up
5 ABCDE FC 5 The Grey Team
6 Individuals 1 6 Salon Alessandro
7 Individuals 3
8 Game of Throw Ins
Sept 10th
Quarter Finals
A Division
Man Chest Hair United 2 vs The Monstars 0 3:50 Grantham Lions
Misfits 2.0 5 vs Harambe FC 1 5:10 Grantham Lions Quarter Final
Romby’s FC 5 vs Crobars 3 6:25 Grantham Lions Quarter Final
B Division (Top)
Rooney Toons 1 vs Orange Is The New Black 0 7:45 Grantham Lions Quarter Final
Sorry in Advance 3 vs Pathetico Madrid 0 3:50 Westpark 2 Quarter Final
Lakeside FC 5 vs The Browns 4 5:10 Westpark 2 Quarter Final
It Just Got Messi 0 vs Eggplant FC 2 6:25 Westpark 2 Quarter Final
B Division (Middle)
DJB United 6 vs Proactive 1 3:50 Westpark 1
Spurs 1 vs The Recruits 2 5:10 Westpark 1 Quarter Final
The Silencers 2 vs TBD-Jesse G 0 6:25 Westpark 1 Quarter Final
B Division (Lower)
Individuals 4 5 vs Kiss My Pass 4 7:45 Westpark 1
Assassins 2 vs Corn Balls 0 4:40 Pearson 2
C Division (Top)
Goal Diggerz 3 vs Game of Throw Ins 2 6:05 Pearson 2 Quarter Final
Liverfools FC 6 vs Individuals 3 1 7:20 Pearson 2 Quarter Final
Individuals 2 5 vs Individuals 1 0 8:35 Pearson 2 Quarter Final
TNT 1 vs ABCDE FC 3 6:05 Pearson 1 Quarter Final
C Division (Lower)
For Kicks and Giggles 2 vs Salon Alessandro 0 4:40 Pearson 1 Quarter Final
Cleats Up 2 vs The Grey Team 0 7:20 Pearson 1 Quarter Final
PWSL All-Stars 5 vs Butler’s Rangers 1 8:35 Pearson 1
Sept 17th
Semi Finals
A Division
Crobars 3 vs Harambe FC 0 3:50 Grantham Lions
The Monstars 0 vs Misfits 2.0 1 5:10 Pearson 1 Semi Final
Man Chest Hair United 4 vs Romby’s FC 1 6:25 Pearson 1 Semi Final
B Division (Top)
Rooney Toons 2 vs Eggplant FC 3 3:50 Westpark 2 Semi Final
Sorry in Advance 2 vs Lakeside FC 5 5:10 Grantham Lions Semi Final
It Just Got Messi 4 vs Orange Is The New Black 3 5:10 Westpark 1 5th place running
The Browns 3 vs Pathetico Madrid 0 7:45 Pearson 2 5th place running
B Division (Middle)
Proactive 2 vs The Recruits 4 3:50 Pearson 1 Semi Final
DJB United 4 vs The Silencers 2 6:25 Westpark 1 Semi Final
Spurs 0 vs TBD-Jesse G 3 7:45 Westpark 1
B Division (Lower)
Individuals 4 3 vs Corn Balls 0 3:50 Westpark 1 Semi Final
Assassins 2 vs Kiss My Pass 3 5:10 Pearson 2 Semi Final
C Division (Top)
TNT 2 vs Game of Throw Ins 1 5:10 Westpark 2 5th place running
Individuals 3 3 vs Individuals 1 4 6:25 Pearson 2 5th place running
Goal Diggerz 3 vs ABCDE FC 2 6:25 Grantham Lions Semi Final
Liverfools FC 1 vs Individuals 2 2 7:45 Grantham Lions Semi Final
C Division (Lower)
The Grey Team 3 vs Salon Alesandro 0 3:50 Pearson 2
PWSL All-Stars 3 vs Cleats Up 2 7:45 Pearson 1 Semi Final
Butler’s Rangers 0 vs For Kicks and Giggles 3 6:25 Westpark 2 Semi Final
Sept 24th
Championship Games
A Division
The Monstars vs Romby’s FC 3:50 Pearson 1 3rd place
Crobars vs Harambe FC 6:25 Westpark 1 5th Place
Man Chest Hair United vs Misfits 2.0 7:45 Pearson 1 Championship Game
B Division (Top)
It Just Got Messi vs The Browns 5:10 Pearson 2 5th Place
Orange Is The New Black vs Pathetico Madrid 6:25 Westpark 2 7th Place
Rooney Toons vs Sorry in Advance 7:45 Westpark 1 3rd Place
Eggplant FC vs Lakeside FC 7:45 Pearson 2 Championship Game
B Division (Middle)
Spurs vs TBD-Jesse G 3:50 Grantham Lions 5th Place
Proactive vs The Silencers 6:25 Grantham Lions 3rd Place
The Recruits vs DJB United 6:25 Pearson 1 Final
B Division (Lower)
Individuals 4 vs Kiss My Pass 5:10 Westpark 1 Final
Assassins vs Butler’s Rangers 5:10 Grantham Lions
C Division (Top)
Goal Diggerz vs Individuals 2 3:50 Westpark 2 Final
Individuals 3 vs Game of Throw Ins 3:50 Westpark 1 7th Place
Liverfools FC vs ABCDE FC 5:10 Westpark 2 3rd Place
Individuals 1 vs TNT 5:10 Pearson 1 5th Place
C Division (Lower)
The Grey Team vs Cleats Up 3:50 Pearson 2
Butler’s Rangers vs Assassins 5:10 Grantham Lions
PWSL All-Stars vs For Kicks and Giggles 6:25 Pearson 2 Final

 

sdf